Skip to product information
1 of 1

Roots Vegan Skincare

Organic Argentinian Jojoba Bean Liquid Wax Oil

Regular price £7.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £7.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Golden Jojoba Oil is not your typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but more of a liquid wax ester so Jojoba will solidify at low temperatures. Jojoba 'Oil' will be a deep Golden colour with a slight nutty odour.


--


Common Name : Jojoba Oil Golden Certified Organic

 

INCI Name : Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

 

Origin : Argentina

 

Description : Golden Jojoba Oil is not your typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but more of a liquid wax ester so Jojoba will solidify at low temperatures. Jojoba Oil will be a deep Golden colour with a slight nutty odour. A purely natural ingredient, botanically derived from a native shrub of the desert, this unique liquid wax has become a leading emollient and moisturizing agent, capable of providing many other multifunctional benefits in modern cosmetic formulations. Organic farming standards are followed all the way to the harvesting and the cleaning of the seeds.

 

Suggestions for use: Jojoba imitates the skins natural sebum so its perfect as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness.


Directions & storage

Please see individual products for descriptions.

Store in a cool, dark and dry area.

No reviews