Organic Argentinian Jojoba Bean Liquid Wax

Organic Argentinian Jojoba Bean Liquid Wax

£7.00

Golden Jojoba Oil is not your typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but more of a liquid wax ester so Jojoba will solidify at low temperatures. Jojoba ‘Oil’ will be a deep Golden colour with a slight nutty odour.

In stock

SKU: RH-IC-123512 Category:

Common Name : Jojoba Oil Golden Certified Organic

 

INCI Name : Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

 

Origin : Argentina

 

Description : Golden Jojoba Oil is not your typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but more of a liquid wax ester so Jojoba will solidify at low temperatures. Jojoba Oil will be a deep Golden colour with a slight nutty odour. A purely natural ingredient, botanically derived from a native shrub of the desert, this unique liquid wax has become a leading emollient and moisturizing agent, capable of providing many other multifunctional benefits in modern cosmetic formulations. Organic farming standards are followed all the way to the harvesting and the cleaning of the seeds.

 

Suggestions for use: Jojoba imitates the skins natural sebum so its perfect as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Argentinian Jojoba Bean Liquid Wax”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *